Alterna Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 06762026

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O CRITCHLEYS BEAVER HOUSE 23-38
HYTHE BRIDGE STREET
OXFORD
OX1 2EP

There are 380 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX1 2EP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterna Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2008. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

06762026

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

1 December 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2010

Returns Next Due

29 December 2011

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £103,369£222,900£50,201
of which Cash £73,788£126,006£21,833
Total Assets £103,369£222,900£50,201
Current Liabilities £58,454£181,809£38,679
Net Current Assets £44,915£41,091£11,522
Total Net Worth £44,959£41,219£11,775

Previous Names

  • PICCADILLY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 13 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 08:36:06 +0100