Aarons Department Limited

Company Registration Number: 06762372

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 LOWER TOFTS ROAD
PUDSEY
ENGLAND
LS28 7RN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS28 7RN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aarons Department Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 December 2008. Its current registered address is in Pudsey.

Registration Data

Company Number

06762372

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 December 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 December 2015

Returns Next Due

29 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,838£58,088
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£5,714
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,838£58,088
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£71,665
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,838£-13,577
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,838£-13,577

Previous Names

  • DBS CHECKS LIMITED, active until 4 December 2017
  • 1 CALL DRIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 22 August 2017
  • 1ST CLASS AGENCY DRIVERS LIMITED, active until 16 January 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 20:04:32 +0100