Alter Ego Resources Limited

Company Registration Number: 06763301

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MCLARENS
PENHURST HOUSE
352-356 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BY

There are 1536 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 3BY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alter Ego Resources Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2008. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06763301

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 December 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,420£72,290£70,858£67,541£23,224£674
of which Cash £383£7,019£6,316£3,726£5,833£299
Total Assets £7,420£72,290£70,858£67,541£23,224£674
Current Liabilities £28,081£90,590£0£46,902£13,483£3,156
Net Current Assets £-20,661£-18,300£70,858£20,639£9,741£-2,482
Total Net Worth £-20,661£-18,300£-20,147£20,639£9,837£-1,573

Previous Names

  • PARIS LONDRES RESOURCES LIMITED, active until 16 December 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 18:52:26 +0100