Lushtums Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06774268

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7 WINDMILL STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 0GN

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 0GN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lushtums Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2008. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06774268

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 December 2008

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,933£892£5,317
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£34£251£4,113
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,933£892£5,317
Current Liabilities £2,705£2,705£2,705£0£2,705£4,245£4,227£4,494
Net Current Assets £-2,705£-2,705£-2,705£0£-2,705£-2,312£-3,335£823
Total Net Worth £-2,348£-2,348£-2,348£0£-2,348£-1,836£-3,012£1,228

Previous Names

  • MADDALENA CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 4 December 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 01:28:15 +0100