1080 Fitness Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06794247

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DENEWAY HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
88 - 94 DARKES LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTS
ENGLAND
EN6 1AQ

There are 112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN6 1AQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1080 Fitness Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2009. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Herts.

Registration Data

Company Number

06794247

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2016

Returns Next Due

16 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£2,160£0
Current Assets £2,395£371£1,459£2,890£2,096£493£6,198
of which Cash £0£371£1,459£2,890£2,096£493£6,198
Total Assets £2,395£371£1,459£2,890£2,096£2,653£6,198
Current Liabilities £8,760£6,873£6,341£5,252£3,707£1,707£4,304
Net Current Assets £-6,365£-6,502£-4,882£-2,362£-1,611£-1,214£1,894
Total Net Worth £-4,366£-4,403£-2,683£-13£938£946£3,635

Previous Names

  • 1080 FITNESS (2017) LTD, active until 31 August 2017
  • 1080 FITNESS LTD, active until 23 August 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 13:00:29 +0100