TCR Shows Limited

Company Registration Number: 06798507

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

47 THE RIDGEWAY
FRIERN BARNET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N11 3LG

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 3LG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
TCR Shows Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06798507

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 January 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£14,238
Current Assets £3,347£3,070£7,194£15£15£15£70
of which Cash £1,508£284£2,435£15£15£15£70
Total Assets £3,347£3,070£7,194£15£15£15£14,308
Current Liabilities £36,641£23,089£24,285£7,739£7,739£7,739£7,189
Net Current Assets £-33,294£-20,019£-17,091£-7,724£-7,724£-7,724£-7,119
Total Net Worth £-32,290£-18,011£-14,079£-7,724£-7,724£-7,724£7,119

Previous Names

  • MDT EVENTS LIMITED, active until 17 June 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.215.231 Wed, 26 Feb 2020 03:20:39 +0000