Display Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 06836900

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIOTTS REGISTRARS 4TH FLOOR, IMPERIAL HOUSE
8 KEAN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2B 4AS

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2B 4AS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Display Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06836900

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £695,960£853,113£894,417£586,893£672,401£537,233£532,226
of which Cash £78,605£235,918£367,224£70,466£220,723£63,434£80,236
Total Assets £695,960£853,113£894,417£586,893£672,401£537,233£532,226
Current Liabilities £414,093£593,372£618,093£377,777£466,334£412,664£532,225
Net Current Assets £281,867£259,741£276,324£209,116£206,067£124,569£1
Total Net Worth £329,464£326,155£241,438£179,136£176,977£73,601£60,618

Previous Names

  • D D PLASTIC PRODUCTS LTD, active until 9 January 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 05:24:26 +0000