06844719 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06844719

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

116 MERE ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 7LN

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B23 7LN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06844719 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2009. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

06844719

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2015

Returns Next Due

9 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142010
Fixed Assets £0£36,188
Current Assets £1£5,479
of which Cash £0£735
Total Assets £1£41,667
Current Liabilities £0£16,959
Net Current Assets £1£-11,480
Total Net Worth £1£24,708

Previous Names

  • FIRST TRAVEL.COM LIMITED, active until 14 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 20:20:24 +0000