Longline Limited

Company Registration Number: 06848019

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

18 BRAIDLEY ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH2 6JX

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH2 6JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Longline Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2009. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

06848019

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1

Previous Names

  • 1 CHARING CROSS ROAD LTD, active until 29 January 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.240.143 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 19:03:21 +0000