First Decimal Limited

Company Registration Number: 06851534

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O BUTLER & CO LLP
126-134 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6UE

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 6UE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
First Decimal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 March 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06851534

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 March 2016

Returns Next Due

15 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,765£5,630£5,483£4,732£7,319£4,008£3,123
of which Cash £194£59£0£67£0£46£23
Total Assets £5,765£5,630£5,483£4,732£7,319£4,008£3,123
Current Liabilities £5,092£4,365£3,839£3,234£5,907£2,679£2,037
Net Current Assets £673£1,265£1,644£1,498£1,412£1,329£1,086
Total Net Worth £673£1,265£1,644£1,498£1,412£1,329£1,086

Previous Names

  • MEDPROSPECTS LIMITED, active until 3 August 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.108.61 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 09:29:48 +0100