The UK'S Affordable Mentors Limited

Company Registration Number: 06855124

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 215
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The UK'S Affordable Mentors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 March 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06855124

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 March 2014

Returns Next Due

20 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £465£6,379£11,138£6,421£1,669
of which Cash £39£1,278£3,092£3,762£231
Total Assets £465£6,379£11,138£6,421£1,669
Current Liabilities £5,832£9,597£14,600£8,436£1,755
Net Current Assets £-5,367£-3,218£-3,462£-2,015£-86
Total Net Worth £-4,892£-2,495£-2,491£-2,015£-86

Previous Names

  • KERRIE DORMAN LIMITED, active until 3 March 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 14:30:40 +0100