Invennt Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06862013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AVONDALE HOUSE
262 UXBRIDGE ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 4HS

There are 687 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 4HS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Invennt Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2009. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06862013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £514,983£342,558£244,802£239,510£174,475£112,071£34,145£42,143
of which Cash £27,195£271,435£169,751£197,523£112,907£61,784£24,930£27,624
Total Assets £514,983£342,558£244,802£239,510£174,475£112,071£34,145£42,143
Current Liabilities £201,781£226,664£78,740£77,400£93,680£109,437£35,390£38,350
Net Current Assets £313,202£115,894£166,062£162,110£80,795£2,634£-1,245£3,793
Total Net Worth £320,661£118,428£168,487£164,770£84,342£4,838£1£5,122

Previous Names

  • DERREEN LTD, active until 5 July 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Fri, 29 May 2020 00:42:56 +0100