Alterra Capital Services UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 06864344

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AZ

There are 40 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 3AZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alterra Capital Services UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06864344

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 March 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z1887128

Registration Start Date

25 August 2009

Registration Expiry Date

24 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £638,000£588,000£492,000£5,786,000£3,153,000£4,830,000£170,000
of which Cash £377,000£288,000£267,000£79,000£2,167,000£756,000£14,000
Total Assets £638,000£588,000£492,000£5,786,000£3,153,000£4,830,000£170,000
Current Liabilities £0£82,000£39,000£5,499,000£3,237,000£4,796,000£79,000
Net Current Assets £638,000£506,000£453,000£287,000£-84,000£34,000£91,000
Total Net Worth £638,000£506,000£453,000£326,000£-1,000£105,000£91,000

Previous Names

  • MAX CAPITAL SERVICES UK LTD, active until 14 May 2010
  • 3638TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 25 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 02:53:22 +0100