Ashlea Traders Limited

Company Registration Number: 06874393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD, WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ashlea Traders Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 April 2009. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

06874393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

8 April 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2014

Returns Next Due

9 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£57,375
Current Assets £435,768£391,507£349,704£295,721£85,516
of which Cash £180,254£164,245£148,246£88,642£21,247
Total Assets £435,768£391,507£349,704£295,721£142,891
Current Liabilities £174,587£157,359£128,245£104,242£42,145
Net Current Assets £261,181£234,148£221,459£191,479£43,371
Total Net Worth £405,422£381,468£282,887£248,385£100,746

Previous Names

  • ASHLEA CONTRACTORS LTD, active until 11 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 22:08:13 +0100