021 Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 06877147

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
YO30 4XG

There are 1311 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO30 4XG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
021 Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 April 2009. Its current registered address is in York, North Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06877147

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 April 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 April 2016

Returns Next Due

12 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,444£1,288£2,888£2,157£30
of which Cash £4,834£737£2,353£1,932£30
Total Assets £9,444£1,288£2,888£2,157£30
Current Liabilities £9,646£1,694£2,249£2,502£866
Net Current Assets £-202£-406£639£-345£-836
Total Net Worth £346£392£639£-345£-836

Previous Names

  • AGENT ORANGE CREATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 1 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:00:12 +0000