QSG Advisory Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 06877679

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KENWAY FRANCIS LIMITED
8 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4AB

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM14 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
QSG Advisory Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2009. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06877679

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 April 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £22,531£113,800£265,888£313,578£145,586£44,423
of which Cash £2,529£2,530£3,665£2,806£26,106£50
Total Assets £22,531£113,800£265,888£313,578£145,586£44,423
Current Liabilities £63,208£116,297£258,244£264,010£151,437£52,676
Net Current Assets £-40,677£-2,497£7,644£49,568£-5,851£-8,253
Total Net Worth £-38,593£1,508£14,133£58,770£2,516£5,768

Previous Names

  • QUANTUM STEP LIMITED, active until 9 April 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 25 May 2020 18:44:56 +0100