06897162 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06897162

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8BU

There are 594 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 8BU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
06897162 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06897162

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2010

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2012

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2011

Returns Next Due

3 June 2012

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2010
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £109,168
of which Cash £6,937
Total Assets £109,168
Current Liabilities £192,285
Net Current Assets £-83,117
Total Net Worth £-74,976

Previous Names

  • PREMIER FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED, active until 18 December 2013
  • NOVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 12 May 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 12:14:21 +0100