'Designblu' Limited

Company Registration Number: 06904076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

CORNERSTONE HOUSE MIDLAND WAY
THORNBURY
BRISTOL
BS35 2BS

There are 252 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS35 2BS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
'Designblu' Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

06904076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2016

Returns Next Due

10 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £26,624£28,813£22,039£21,336£12,993£7,279£54,242
of which Cash £0£22,804£15,386£21,336£12,681£3,451£6,634
Total Assets £26,624£28,813£22,039£21,336£12,993£7,279£54,242
Current Liabilities £11,070£14,477£12,598£10,052£21,139£31,543£84,361
Net Current Assets £15,554£14,336£9,441£11,284£-8,146£-24,264£-30,119
Total Net Worth £26,496£17,743£15,493£15,356£-2,566£-18,148£-23,394

Previous Names

  • 'DESIGNBLU' LIMITED, active until 12 October 2012
  • R C HOBBY LIMITED, active until 12 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:16:37 +0100