Aquacheck Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 06906233

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aquacheck Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06906233

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

14 May 2016

Returns Next Due

11 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £745,373£650,092£604,522£486,316£491,518£429,752£406,106
of which Cash £70,581£36,611£25,330£18,402£18,401£19,175£400
Total Assets £745,373£650,092£604,522£486,316£491,518£429,752£406,106
Current Liabilities £291,723£321,382£326,686£286,098£254,685£176,100£305,627
Net Current Assets £453,650£328,710£277,836£200,218£236,833£253,652£100,479
Total Net Worth £453,650£328,710£277,836£200,218£236,833£253,652£100,479

Previous Names

  • AQUACHECK ENGINEERING H LIMITED, active until 15 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.168.111.204 Mon, 06 Jul 2020 13:44:19 +0100