Eurobay Homecare Limited

Company Registration Number: 06907995

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UNITED KINGDOM
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eurobay Homecare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Essex, United Kingdom.

Registration Data

Company Number

06907995

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£522,685£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £675,193£165,015£35,070,025£25,335,115£25,845,821£12,681,670£1,441,417
of which Cash £663£5,302£99,785£35,291£30,664£161,479£379,510
Total Assets £675,193£687,700£35,070,025£25,335,115£25,845,821£12,681,670£1,441,417
Current Liabilities £47,335£79,028£44,894,504£34,731,151£30,917,622£12,221,232£1,336,997
Net Current Assets £627,858£85,987£-9,824,479£-9,396,036£-5,071,801£460,438£104,420
Total Net Worth £627,858£608,672£459,230£450,651£400,569£474,690£111,725

Previous Names

  • EUROBAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 8 December 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 12:07:20 +0100