Moneyhub Financial Technology Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06909772

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

REGUS HOUSE
1 FRIARY
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 6EA

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Moneyhub Financial Technology Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

06909772

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2507137

Registration Start Date

12 January 2011

Registration Expiry Date

11 January 2018

Trading Names

BESTBONDS.CO.UK
SAVINGSBONDS.CO.UK
INDEPENDENTFINANCIALADVISOR.CO.UK
BONDSRATE.CO.UK
PRIVATEMEDICALINSURANCEUK.CO.UK
MONEY HUB
YOURWEALTH.CO.UK

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2016

Returns Next Due

16 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £187,048£553,309£565,484£164,816£298,408£207,812£12,407£2,730
of which Cash £107,599£369,524£227,472£33,058£101,968£0£4,804£1,051
Total Assets £187,048£553,309£565,484£164,816£298,408£207,812£12,407£2,730
Current Liabilities £594,442£1,022,989£1,071,033£331,015£290,715£208,896£14,511£1,995
Net Current Assets £-407,394£-469,680£-505,549£-166,199£7,693£-1,084£-2,104£735
Total Net Worth £-10,818,924£-6,861,879£-3,065,686£-312,131£31,032£28,106£329£-6,688

Previous Names

  • MOMENTUM FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY LTD, active until 12 October 2017
  • BLUE SPECK FINANCIAL LTD, active until 4 March 2015
  • BLUE SPECK MEDIA LTD, active until 4 October 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.209.10.183 Sat, 28 Mar 2020 20:31:17 +0000