"we the Change" Foundation

Company Registration Number: 06915649

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 BROGDEN STREET
BROGDEN STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA12 7AH

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA12 7AH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
"we the Change" Foundation is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 26 May 2009. Its current registered address is in Ulverston, Cumbria.

Registration Data

Company Number

06915649

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 May 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 May 2016

Returns Next Due

23 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,569£18,221£17,876£25,183£11,243£3,934£0
of which Cash £10,569£18,221£17,876£6,886£11,243£3,934£0
Total Assets £10,569£18,221£17,876£25,183£11,243£3,934£0
Current Liabilities £10,671£14,521£16,448£19,891£11,214£3,924£0
Net Current Assets £-102£3,700£1,428£5,292£29£10£0
Total Net Worth £-20£3,999£1,944£5,697£29£10£0

Previous Names

  • THE HARAMBEE FUND, active until 19 April 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.170.81.210 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 00:16:16 +0000