Ashcroft (Hinckley) Limited

Company Registration Number: 06926735

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STC HOUSE
7 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
ENGLAND
BR1 1LT

There are 479 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR1 1LT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ashcroft (Hinckley) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 June 2009. Its current registered address is in Bromley, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

06926735

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 June 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 June 2016

Returns Next Due

5 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£336
Current Assets £394,410£408,164£861£895£896£927£958£47
of which Cash £0£1,808£861£895£896£927£958£47
Total Assets £394,410£408,164£861£895£896£927£958£383
Current Liabilities £393,125£407,543£970£1,000£1,000£1,028£1,022£100
Net Current Assets £1,285£621£-109£-105£-104£-101£-64£-53
Total Net Worth £1,870£1,191£446£443£439£434£408£283

Previous Names

  • FINLAW 619 LIMITED, active until 26 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 09:40:52 +0100