0808 Camera Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 06933403

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

39A WELBECK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1G 8DH

There are 384 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8DH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0808 Camera Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06933403

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 June 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,690£20,655£30,654£16,359£20,815£27,771£23,591£2,164
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£1,754£4,153£2,901£2,164
Total Assets £3,690£20,655£30,654£16,359£20,815£27,771£23,591£2,164
Current Liabilities £15,744£5,334£5,918£4,721£8,462£9,529£5,778£1,950
Net Current Assets £-12,054£15,321£24,736£11,638£12,353£18,242£17,813£214
Total Net Worth £-12,959£16,078£26,158£12,589£13,377£19,364£17,813£214

Previous Names

  • TIDY CAMERA OPERATIONS LIMITED, active until 15 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.178.160 Fri, 03 Apr 2020 07:41:21 +0100