Smarter Change Limited

Company Registration Number: 06935809

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O MCALISTER & CO
10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Smarter Change Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2009. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

06935809

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

16 June 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

5 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£100£0£12,634
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£19£546£20
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£546£20
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£119£546£12,654
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£19£546£20
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£100£100£12,634

Previous Names

  • SMARTER TRAINING GROUP LIMITED, active until 20 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 19:49:11 +0000