Ev Range Extender Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06936278

Company registered in England and Wales

Ev Range Extender Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2009. Its current registered address is in Bromborough, Wirral.

Registration Data

Company Number

06936278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13,240£14,431£22,988£17,743£12,542£9,295£18,953
of which Cash £28£2,151£0£666£7,842£141£35
Total Assets £13,240£14,431£22,988£17,743£12,542£9,295£18,953
Current Liabilities £11,594£15,287£22,988£15,802£11,270£8,909£7,619
Net Current Assets £1,646£-856£0£1,941£1,272£386£11,334
Total Net Worth £3,174£1,049£2,328£4,919£4,250£1,848£159

Previous Names

  • 121 ENGINEERS LTD, active until 9 May 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 02:10:37 +0100