Hestiun Finance (U.k.) Limited

Company Registration Number: 06955493

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINGSLEY MAYBROOK 4TH FLOOR, LAWFORD HOUSE
4 ALBERT PLACE
LONDON
N3 1QB

There are 335 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Hestiun Finance (U.k.) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

06955493

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 January 2016

Returns Next Due

22 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £284,322£278,484£213,182£240,042£268,929
Current Assets £13,973£11,190£42,473£29,040£14,704
of which Cash £2,712£9,239£35,163£28,413£4,911
Total Assets £298,295£289,674£255,655£269,082£283,633
Current Liabilities £156,134£150,432£149,064£149,846£150,738
Net Current Assets £-142,161£-139,242£-106,591£-120,806£-136,034
Total Net Worth £142,161£139,242£106,591£119,236£132,895

Previous Names

  • HESTIUN FINANCE LIMITED, active until 23 July 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.247 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 11:59:19 +0000