01 Design & Build Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06955795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE OLD FACTORY 30-31
DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1QB

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Design & Build Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2009. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06955795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £867,275£99,683£6,000£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £909£1,000£330£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £867,275£99,683£6,000£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £875,179£100,447£6,199£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-7,904£-764£-199£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-6,014£-764£-199£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • MAIDEN CORPORATION LIMITED, active until 6 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 11:03:23 +0000