Cannon Tri-Laminates Limited

Company Registration Number: 06959137

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cannon Tri-Laminates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2009. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

06959137

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

10 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2013

Returns Next Due

7 August 2014

Mortgages

5 in total
4 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £144,964£194,147£103,487£42,582
of which Cash £9£33£21£2,014
Total Assets £144,964£194,147£103,487£42,582
Current Liabilities £452,298£381,062£171,565£57,177
Net Current Assets £-307,334£-186,915£-68,078£-14,595
Total Net Worth £219£33,200£30,736£12,383

Previous Names

  • HI-TECH POLYMER LTD, active until 28 January 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Fri, 10 Apr 2020 19:39:40 +0100