Advantage Commercial Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: 06970925

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Commercial Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2009. Its current registered address is in West Wickham, Kent.

Registered Address

PRODUCE HOUSE
1A WICKHAM COURT ROAD
WEST WICKHAM
KENT
BR4 9LN

There are 55 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR4 9LN

Registration Data

Company Number

06970925

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£0£1
of which Cash £1£1£1£0£1
Total Assets £1£1£1£0£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£0£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£0£1

Previous Names

  • PALI SOUTH LONDON LIMITED, active until 25 July 2012

Company Officers

  • ANDREWS, Scott James

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hip Agent

    Month of birth: February 1973

    Produce House
    1a Wickham Court Road
    West Wickham
    Kent
    BR4 9LN

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0VEYI. Transaction: MzE1MzY3OTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54E06M9. Transaction: MzE0NTg4MTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9CL1O. Transaction: MzEyNzYyNTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45VXP8W. Transaction: MzEyMTY3MjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2014 Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D48NMO. Transaction: MzEwNDYxNTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36RM8D6. Transaction: MzA5ODkzMDE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2013 Annual return made up to 23 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D9W2H6. Transaction: MzA4MjEwNzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X27B4VU3. Transaction: MzA3NzEwMjU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DW0ND4. Transaction: MzA2MTM5ODQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 July 2012 Annual return made up to 23 July 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1DW197T. Transaction: MzA2MTM4ODgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 April 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X17NSBJ6. Transaction: MzA1NjU0NDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 July 2011 Annual return made up to 23 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XAEFTW5U. Transaction: MzA0MTA2MzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 July 2011 Director's details changed for Mr. Scott James Andrews on 1 July 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2011. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XAEFSW5T. Transaction: MzA0MTA2MzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 March 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2010. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HKGST4. Transaction: MzAzNDU1NjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 July 2010 Annual return made up to 23 July 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XORUMM0E. Transaction: MzAyMDIwMzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 July 2010 Director's details changed for Scott James Andrews on 1 October 2009 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2009. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XORULM0D. Transaction: MzAyMDIwMzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 23 July 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XWMRCBSL. Transaction: MjAzNzcyMjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.