Akita Security (Solutions) Limited

Company Registration Number: 06971105

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akita Security (Solutions) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2009. Its current registered address is in Strood, Kent.

Registered Address

167 HIGH STREET
STROOD
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ME2 4TH

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME2 4TH

Registration Data

Company Number

06971105

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

23 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7487 - Other business activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 April 2011

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2011

Returns Next Due

20 August 2012

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKITA SECURITY LIMITED, active until 22 February 2010

Company Officers

  • O'SULLIVAN, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2009

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    16
    Foxwood Grove
    Northfleet
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA11 8RT
    United Kingdom

  • MULLINS, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2009

    Resigned on 21 September 2010

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Non Statutory Executive Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    67 William Street
    Sittingbourne
    Kent
    ME10 1HR

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2011 Annual return made up to 23 July 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XISH7WSJ. Transaction: MzA0MjMxNDg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2011 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: AOAK1T8U. Transaction: MzAzNTYwODkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2011 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: A83MXRPK. Transaction: MzAzMjc1NDUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2010 Termination of appointment of Alan Mullins as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: ARGF9OD6. Transaction: MzAyNTU0MTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2010 Annual return made up to 23 July 2010 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2010. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XBBSONG2. Transaction: MzAyMzQ1MjUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2010 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Mullins on 23 July 2010 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2010. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: XBBSNNG1. Transaction: MzAyMzQ1MjM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 February 2010 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: AE6I8H34. Transaction: MzAwOTg5Mzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 February 2010 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: AE6I7H33. Transaction: MzAwOTg5MzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 November 2009 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A93ROEXC. Transaction: MzAwMzEzMDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 September 2009 Director appointed alan mullins [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: 288a. Barcode: AVQTEDL0. Transaction: MjA0MjI5MjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2009 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XWNFQBSO. Transaction: MjAzNzcyNjQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.