Amf Engineering Limited

Company Registration Number: 06975946

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ALDWYCH HOUSE
WINCHESTER STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SP10 2EA

There are 199 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SP10 2EA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Amf Engineering Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 July 2009. Its current registered address is in Andover, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06975946

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 July 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2021

Returns Last Made Up

29 July 2015

Returns Next Due

26 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £396,734£319,419£354,432£334,903£270,747£277,234£173,264£133,336
of which Cash £57,152£93,481£85,381£56,829£48£6,901£2,700£50
Total Assets £396,734£319,419£354,432£334,903£270,747£277,234£173,264£133,336
Current Liabilities £319,774£220,189£285,887£287,855£310,837£310,458£228,103£171,327
Net Current Assets £76,960£99,230£68,545£47,048£-40,090£-33,224£-54,839£-37,991
Total Net Worth £335,050£315,871£269,980£236,649£109,827£45,175£4,531£-20,462

Previous Names

  • EASTMAN AND ROWE LIMITED, active until 22 January 2010
  • BETTERLINK LIMITED, active until 4 September 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.220.230 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 05:01:46 +0100