Sew Bespoke Limited

Company Registration Number: 06989150

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 3, THE GATTINETTS HADLEIGH ROAD
EAST BERGHOLT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 6QT

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CO7 6QT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sew Bespoke Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2009. Its current registered address is in Colchester, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06989150

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,204£7,930£252£7,288£9,533£38,657£5,144
of which Cash £0£141£0£0£4£21,132£50
Total Assets £8,204£7,930£252£7,288£9,533£38,657£5,144
Current Liabilities £130,435£12,004£19,889£41,738£29,454£41,117£20,366
Net Current Assets £-122,231£-4,074£-19,637£-34,450£-19,921£-2,460£-15,222
Total Net Worth £-121,609£-122,495£-111,578£-89,979£-61,469£45£-17,161

Previous Names

  • C.I.AGENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 1 November 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 01 Apr 2020 08:53:42 +0100