1 V 1 Limited

Company Registration Number: 06989675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

26 CLARENDON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8QJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN14 8QJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 V 1 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2009. Its current registered address is in Worthing, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

06989675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £17,118£31,008£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £14,822£31,008£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £17,118£31,008£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £21,290£19,730£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-4,172£11,278£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £-3,266£11,278£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • SPORTS CONNECTIONS (UK) LIMITED, active until 21 June 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 20:01:31 +0100