Izon Science Europe Ltd

Company Registration Number: 06990371

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MAGDALEN CENTRE THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Izon Science Europe Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2009. Its current registered address is in Oxford, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

06990371

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

24 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £274,535£346,012£234,177£1,479,020£463,796£40,451£52,886£20
of which Cash £3,510£152,619£2,226£258,647£39,056£7,042£2,342£20
Total Assets £274,535£346,012£234,177£1,479,020£463,796£40,451£52,886£20
Current Liabilities £672,605£1,266,806£785,691£698,458£552,931£268,487£118,670£3,839
Net Current Assets £-398,070£-920,794£-551,514£780,562£-89,135£-228,036£-65,784£-3,819
Total Net Worth £-1,704,371£-920,794£-551,514£-341,938£-89,135£-228,036£-65,784£-3,819

Previous Names

  • IZON SCIENCE LIMITED, active until 30 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.172.213 Sun, 31 May 2020 17:15:57 +0100