07003480 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07003480

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 8 LYTHAM TRADE PARK
PRESTON ROAD
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
FY8 5FP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 5FP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
07003480 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 August 2009. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST Annes, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07003480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 August 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 August 2015

Returns Next Due

25 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £603,040£428,319£191,075£30,339£30,339£169,941£127,137
of which Cash £91,759£143,076£0£3,153£3,153£44,723£35,906
Total Assets £603,040£428,319£191,075£30,339£30,339£169,941£127,137
Current Liabilities £601,835£131,877£97,657£77,830£77,830£127,865£124,274
Net Current Assets £1,205£296,442£93,418£-47,491£-47,491£42,076£2,863
Total Net Worth £1,205£296,442£93,418£-47,491£-47,491£42,076£2,863

Previous Names

  • BM DIRECT LIMITED, active until 23 November 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.122.219 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 15:14:35 +0000