1 Auto Screen Limited

Company Registration Number: 07013419

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 HELENA CLOSE
KNUTSFORD
ENGLAND
WA16 8LD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Auto Screen Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2009. Its current registered address is in Knutsford.

Registration Data

Company Number

07013419

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,796£23,007£15,429£22,979£27,347£18,027£19,469
of which Cash £0£646£0£0£536£1,096£123
Total Assets £15,796£23,007£15,429£22,979£27,347£18,027£19,469
Current Liabilities £27,511£28,064£30,496£37,697£42,520£35,266£33,930
Net Current Assets £-11,715£-5,057£-15,067£-14,718£-15,173£-17,239£-14,461
Total Net Worth £698£-1,973£-13,224£-11,882£-12,690£-13,375£-14,071

Previous Names

  • 429 THE STORAGE LINE LIMITED, active until 10 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 21:28:57 +0100