Aviva Life Investments International (General Partner) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07019488

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

AVIVA
WELLINGTON ROW
YORK
UNITED KINGDOM
YO90 1WR

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO90 1WR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aviva Life Investments International (General Partner) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2009. Its current registered address is in York.

Registration Data

Company Number

07019488

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 September 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £13£707£567£458£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £13£707£567£458£1£1
Current Liabilities £2£30,823£22,374£16,509£10,752£4,281
Net Current Assets £11£-30,116£-21,807£-16,051£-10,751£-4,280
Total Net Worth £11£-30,116£-21,795£-16,039£-10,741£-4,270

Previous Names

  • AVIVA INVESTORS UK REAL ESTATE RECOVERY (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED, active until 7 June 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.202.172 Thu, 20 Feb 2020 20:29:20 +0000