115th Dream Limited

Company Registration Number: 07025333

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PRESTON PARK HOUSE
SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 6SB

There are 787 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6SB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
115th Dream Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 2009. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07025333

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 September 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £33,488£59,742£43,158£29,260£30,198£32,821£28,182£12,976
of which Cash £32,336£43,469£39,546£23,197£27,598£24,153£16,308£12,976
Total Assets £33,488£59,742£43,158£29,260£30,198£32,821£28,182£12,976
Current Liabilities £36,222£72,461£52,910£34,007£47,161£33,817£32,444£3,674
Net Current Assets £-2,734£-12,719£-9,752£-4,747£-16,963£-996£-4,262£9,302
Total Net Worth £10,875£189£850£10,840£164£20,345£18,482£9,302

Previous Names

  • STEVE HOPKINS SOUND LIMITED, active until 6 July 2012
  • TIDY RECORDINGS LIMITED, active until 19 November 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.241.176 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 10:57:21 +0100