Celtic Specialist Treatments Limited

Company Registration Number: 07031315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 ST HELENS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4AW

There are 683 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4AW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Celtic Specialist Treatments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2009. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

07031315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

26 September 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £142,159£112,697£58,402£13,208£23,837£26,630
of which Cash £34,323£7,522£27,865£0£6,027£10,488
Total Assets £142,159£112,697£58,402£13,208£23,837£26,630
Current Liabilities £129,480£139,429£40,182£15,739£16,763£10,125
Net Current Assets £12,679£-26,732£18,220£-2,531£7,074£16,505
Total Net Worth £80,630£19,858£38,868£11,620£16,181£16,505

Previous Names

  • CELTIC SPECIALIST TREAMENTS LIMITED, active until 18 June 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.245.125 Mon, 17 Feb 2020 00:51:38 +0000