00 Strenson Solar Limited

Company Registration Number: 07045224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLAT 6
29 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
HOVE
BN3 1EJ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 1EJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00 Strenson Solar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 October 2009. Its current registered address is in Hove.

Registration Data

Company Number

07045224

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 October 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98100 - Undifferentiated goods-producing activities of private households for own use

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 October 2014

Returns Next Due

12 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £25,078£7,672£79,929£48,757
of which Cash £14,463£2,859£50,381£15,320
Total Assets £25,078£7,672£79,929£48,757
Current Liabilities £25,757£9,880£81,713£51,857
Net Current Assets £-679£-2,208£-1,784£-3,100
Total Net Worth £3,574£3,801£3,746£146

Previous Names

  • STRENSON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 6 July 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 01:30:56 +0100