Advanced Vision It Limited

Company Registration Number: 07047391

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR 22
EASTCHEAP
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 1EU

There are 212 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 1EU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Vision It Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07047391

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 October 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2021

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,239£3,922£2,300£225£224£216£0£0
of which Cash £0£1,121£925£225£224£216£0£0
Total Assets £2,239£3,922£2,300£225£224£216£0£0
Current Liabilities £5,355£8,601£9,443£12,304£9,940£7,538£3,976£4,129
Net Current Assets £-3,116£-4,679£-7,143£-12,079£-9,716£-7,322£-3,976£-4,129
Total Net Worth £-3,040£-4,577£-7,007£-11,897£-9,474£-7,000£-3,976£-4,129

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED VISION TRANSPORT LIMITED, active until 31 October 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.239.172.52 Sun, 29 Mar 2020 22:58:11 +0100