A G Assets Limited

Company Registration Number: 07077735

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 58484 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Assets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2009. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07077735

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 November 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

6 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

6 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

6 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2014

Returns Next Due

26 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2012
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • BELGRAVIA ALTERNATIVE ASSETS LTD, active until 24 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 01:43:32 +0000