Skild Limited

Company Registration Number: 07089648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KENNWAY FRANCIS LIMITED 8
HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4AB

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM14 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Skild Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2009. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

07089648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 November 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2011

Returns Next Due

25 December 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20122011
Fixed Assets £262,157£0
Current Assets £670£20,727
of which Cash £670£0
Total Assets £262,827£20,727
Current Liabilities £131,974£20,927
Net Current Assets £-131,304£-200
Total Net Worth £130,853£200

Previous Names

  • DOWNUNDER TRADIES GROUP LIMITED, active until 12 February 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.220.225 Thu, 04 Jun 2020 10:08:28 +0100