Taylor Brothers Lowestoft Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07094401

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

19-21 STATION SQUARE
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 1BA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR32 1BA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Taylor Brothers Lowestoft Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2009. Its current registered address is in Lowestoft, Suffolk.

Registration Data

Company Number

07094401

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2009

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,660£5,428£6,595£4,687£3,284£1,542£880
of which Cash £2,660£5,428£6,595£4,687£3,284£1,542£880
Total Assets £2,660£5,428£6,595£4,687£3,284£1,542£880
Current Liabilities £807£803£680£491£1,050£1,109£1,000
Net Current Assets £1,853£4,625£5,915£4,196£2,234£433£-120
Total Net Worth £1,853£4,625£5,915£4,196£2,234£433£-120

Previous Names

  • 11 GROSVENOR ROAD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 24 January 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 17:53:25 +0100