Altitude Audio Visual Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07117967

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

56 JESSOPS LANE
GEDLING
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE,
ENGLAND
NG4 4BQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG4 4BQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Audio Visual Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire,.

Registration Data

Company Number

07117967

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 January 2016

Returns Next Due

3 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£15,950£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,269£1,032£778£448£449£449
of which Cash £9,998£1,032£778£448£449£449
Total Assets £34,269£16,982£778£448£449£449
Current Liabilities £47,048£15,290£9,780£26,859£11,251£6,486
Net Current Assets £-12,779£-14,258£-9,002£-26,411£-10,802£-6,037
Total Net Worth £10,929£1,692£-1,801£-15,470£-10,802£-6,037

Previous Names

  • CHEEKY MONKEYS EDUCATION LTD, active until 17 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 06:24:37 +0100