BMG Production Music (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07120511

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8TH FLOOR
5 MERCHANT SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W2 1AS

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 1AS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BMG Production Music (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2010. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07120511

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA232226

Registration Start Date

13 February 2017

Registration Expiry Date

12 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £249,000£777,000£254,713£157,164£105,553£46,174£8,352
of which Cash £0£290,000£179,849£129,127£66,095£39,657£4,947
Total Assets £249,000£777,000£254,713£157,164£105,553£46,174£8,352
Current Liabilities £764,000£801,000£230,086£158,552£127,299£66,203£10,281
Net Current Assets £-515,000£-24,000£24,627£-1,388£-21,746£-20,029£-1,929
Total Net Worth £-515,000£-24,000£28,956£1,267£-16,742£-15,806£3,054

Previous Names

  • ALTITUDE MUSIC LIMITED, active until 17 October 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 19:51:16 +0100