E C a Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07126550

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE
WARTH ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 9TB

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 9TB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
E C a Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Bury, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

07126550

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2014

Returns Next Due

30 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £14,144£21,792£27,580£15,991
of which Cash £2,560£46£117£1,615
Total Assets £14,144£21,792£27,580£15,991
Current Liabilities £16,344£24,031£30,478£18,782
Net Current Assets £-2,200£-2,239£-2,898£-2,791
Total Net Worth £560£650£531£441

Previous Names

  • ACE SOFTWARE LIMITED, active until 26 February 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 14:21:43 +0100