Levitt UK Real Estate Limited

Company Registration Number: 07127355

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Levitt UK Real Estate Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2010. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

07127355

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2010

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £68,400,888£68,400,888£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £262,155£326,376£2,294,786£2,283,639£2,288,340£2,266,566£2,220,547
of which Cash £234,170£318,669£1,879£10,858£55,411£31,962£53,881
Total Assets £68,663,043£68,727,264£2,294,786£2,283,639£2,288,340£2,266,566£2,220,547
Current Liabilities £520,544£559,373£316,512£237,826£239,520£239,207£172,192
Net Current Assets £-258,389£-232,997£1,978,274£2,045,813£2,048,820£2,027,359£2,048,355
Total Net Worth £68,142,499£68,167,891£1,978,941£2,046,480£2,049,487£2,028,026£2,049,022

Previous Names

  • LEVITT INVESTMENTS UK LIMITED, active until 22 February 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.238.190.122 Wed, 27 May 2020 21:52:32 +0100