Al Abbas Enterprises (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 07128215

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Abbas Enterprises (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2010. It was dissolved on 22 March 2016.

Registered Address

327a High Street
Slough
SL1 1TX

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL1 1TX

Registration Data

Company Number

07128215

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 January 2010

Dissolution Date

22 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 January 2015

Returns Next Due

15 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£0£100
of which Cash £100£100£0£100
Total Assets £100£100£0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£0£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£0£100

Previous Names

  • AL ABBAS ENTERPRISES LTD, active until 6 August 2014

Company Officers

  • KAYANI, Abdul Malik

    Director

    Appointed on 18 January 2010

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    No 2
    Eastbridge
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL2 5NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk0NjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODMxMzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 April 2015 Annual return made up to 18 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G9AIB. Transaction: MzEyMDU1NzI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Eastbridge Slough SL2 5NE to 327a High Street Slough SL1 1TX on 3 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44G9AI3. Transaction: MzEyMDU1NzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3H08VI6. Transaction: MzEwODAyOTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DP396Z. Transaction: MzEwNTEyNjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 February 2014 Annual return made up to 18 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X31NARZL. Transaction: MzA5NDQ5NDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 48 Brent Road Southall Middlesex UB2 5JY United Kingdom on 13 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31NARZD. Transaction: MzA5NDQ5NDMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2FUSZJ6. Transaction: MzA4NDA3NzIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 March 2013 Annual return made up to 18 January 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25AP0DU. Transaction: MzA3NTQ0NzY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 2 Eastbridge Slough Berkshire SL2 5NE England on 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X25AP0DM. Transaction: MzA3NTQ0NzY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1JBUWIH. Transaction: MzA2NTY5NzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 January 2012 Annual return made up to 18 January 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X112AKEY. Transaction: MzA1MTEzODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 October 2011 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2011 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2011. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: XY65MY3T. Transaction: MzA0NDg5MTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 7 February 2011 Annual return made up to 18 January 2011 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2011. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: XP087RG8. Transaction: MzAzMTc3NzE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 18 January 2010 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XD70ZGRN. Transaction: MzAwNzI3ODAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.